newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
Fiber Driver Platforms: Pre-Configured WDM
WDM44
WDM 44 - Standalone Units
Model #  Description
WDM40001  4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer; Combines four Gigabit Ethernet SX input ports (850/1500nm) into one WDM SM trunk port (1500-1560nm; 10-65km;DSC) Dual AC Power Supply 
WDM40002  4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer; Combines four Fiber Channel input ports (850/1500nm) into one WDM SM trunk port (1500-1560nm: 10-65km; DSC) Dual AC Power Supply 
WDM40420  4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer; Combines four OC-12 input ports (1310nm) into one WDM SM trunk port (1500-1560nm; 10-65km; DSC) Dual AC Power Supply 
WDM40701  4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer; Combines four ESCON input ports (MM;1310nm) into one WDM SM trunk port (1500-1560nm; 10-65km; DSC) Dual AC Power Supply 
WDM41201  4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer; Combines four MM 100-155mpbs input ports into one WDM SM trunk port (1500-1560nm; 10-65km; DSC) Dual Ac Power Supply 
WDM44 5-Slot Chassis Modules
EM316WDM40001 4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines Four Gigabit SX ports (850nm;MM;DSC;6dB) into one WDM SM trunk port (1500nm-1560nm;SM;DSC;16B/10-65km). 5 slot module. 
EM316WDM40002  4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines Four Fiber Channel ports (850nm;MM;DSC;6dB) into one WDM SM trunk port (1500nm-1560m;SM;DSC;16dB/10-65km). 5 slot module. 
EM316WDM40420  4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four OC-12 ports (1310nm;MM;DSC;6dB) into one WDM SM trunk port (1500nm-1560nm;SM;DSC;16dB/10-65km). 5 slot module. 
EM316WDM40701  4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four ESCON ports (1310nm; MM; DSC; 6dB)into one 4-Gigabit trunk port (1500nm-1560m; SM; DSC; 16dB/10-65km). 5 slot module.
EM316WDM41201  4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four input ports (100Mb-155Mb)MM into one WDM trunk port (1500nm-1560nm; 10-65km; SM; DSC). 5 slot module. 
WDM 44/MMX  Standalone Units
WDM44000  4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer with 4 Gigabit Ethernet SX Inputs to one Extended Multimode WDM Output Port (0-2km). 2-AC Power Supply. 
WDM44010  4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer with 4 Fiber Channel SX Inputs to one Extended Multimode WDM Output Port (0-2km). 2-AC Power Supply. 
WDM44/MMX 5-Slot Chassis Modules
EM316WDM44000  Modular 4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer with 4 Gigabit Ethernet SX Inputs\One Multimode WDM Output Port (0-2km). 
EM316WDM44010  Modular 4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer with 4 Fiber Channel SX Inputs\One Multimode WDM Output Port (0-2km). 

You've come to the right place for  High quality

MRV Networking products!

 

 

newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
Fiber Driver Platforms: Pre-Configured WDM
WDM44
WDM 44 - Standalone Units
Model #  Description
WDM40001  4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer; Combines four Gigabit Ethernet SX input ports (850/1500nm) into one WDM SM trunk port (1500-1560nm; 10-65km;DSC) Dual AC Power Supply 
WDM40002  4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer; Combines four Fiber Channel input ports (850/1500nm) into one WDM SM trunk port (1500-1560nm: 10-65km; DSC) Dual AC Power Supply 
WDM40420  4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer; Combines four OC-12 input ports (1310nm) into one WDM SM trunk port (1500-1560nm; 10-65km; DSC) Dual AC Power Supply 
WDM40701  4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer; Combines four ESCON input ports (MM;1310nm) into one WDM SM trunk port (1500-1560nm; 10-65km; DSC) Dual AC Power Supply 
WDM41201  4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer; Combines four MM 100-155mpbs input ports into one WDM SM trunk port (1500-1560nm; 10-65km; DSC) Dual Ac Power Supply 
WDM44 5-Slot Chassis Modules
EM316WDM40001 4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines Four Gigabit SX ports (850nm;MM;DSC;6dB) into one WDM SM trunk port (1500nm-1560nm;SM;DSC;16B/10-65km). 5 slot module. 
EM316WDM40002  4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines Four Fiber Channel ports (850nm;MM;DSC;6dB) into one WDM SM trunk port (1500nm-1560m;SM;DSC;16dB/10-65km). 5 slot module. 
EM316WDM40420  4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four OC-12 ports (1310nm;MM;DSC;6dB) into one WDM SM trunk port (1500nm-1560nm;SM;DSC;16dB/10-65km). 5 slot module. 
EM316WDM40701  4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four ESCON ports (1310nm; MM; DSC; 6dB)into one 4-Gigabit trunk port (1500nm-1560m; SM; DSC; 16dB/10-65km). 5 slot module.
EM316WDM41201  4-Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer: Combines four input ports (100Mb-155Mb)MM into one WDM trunk port (1500nm-1560nm; 10-65km; SM; DSC). 5 slot module. 
WDM 44/MMX  Standalone Units
WDM44000  4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer with 4 Gigabit Ethernet SX Inputs to one Extended Multimode WDM Output Port (0-2km). 2-AC Power Supply. 
WDM44010  4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer with 4 Fiber Channel SX Inputs to one Extended Multimode WDM Output Port (0-2km). 2-AC Power Supply. 
WDM44/MMX 5-Slot Chassis Modules
EM316WDM44000  Modular 4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer with 4 Gigabit Ethernet SX Inputs\One Multimode WDM Output Port (0-2km). 
EM316WDM44010  Modular 4 Wavelength Wave Division Multiplexer with 4 Fiber Channel SX Inputs\One Multimode WDM Output Port (0-2km). 

You've come to the right place for  High quality

MRV Networking products!

 

 

NationalDataMux 2004. - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.