newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
Transparent Bandwidth Limiter
Model #  Description
EM316TBL4/MMX  TBL">
newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
Transparent Bandwidth Limiter
Model #  Description
EM316TBL4/MMX  TBL, Level 4 with MM 850nm SX Input (DSC) and Extended MM 1310nm Output (DSC) 0-6km. 2km guaranteed. Max range depends on grade & condition of fiber plants used. 
EM316TBL4/MS1  TBL, Level 4 with MM 850nm SX Input and SM 1310nm Output. (DSC; 0-10km) 
EM316TBL4/MS2  TBL, Level 4 with MM 850nm SX Input and SM 1550nm Output. (DSC; 0-30km) 
EM316TBL4/MS3  TBL, Level 4 with MM 850nm SX Input and SM 1550nm Output. (DSC; 15-60km) 
EM316TBL4/MS4  TBL, Level 4 with MM 850nm SX Input and SM 1550nm Output. (DSC; 35-80km) 
EM316TBL4SF/MMX  TBL, Level 4 with MM 850nm SX Input (DSC) and Single Fiber Extended MM 1310nm Ouput (SC-APC) 0-6km. 2km guaranteed. Max range depends upon grade & condition of fiber plant used. 
EM316TBL4SF/MS2  TBL, Level 4 with MM 850nm SX Input and Single Fiber SM 1550nm Output. (DSC,SC-APC; 0-35km) 
EM316TBL4SF/MS3  TBL, Level 4 with MM 850nm SX Input and Single Fiber SM 1550nm Output. (DSC,SC-APC; 0-50km) 

You've come to the right place for  High quality

MRV Networking products!

 

 

NationalDataMux 2004. - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.