newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
Fiber Driver: Modular WDM
Passive MUX/DMUX Modules
Model #  Description
EM316PA40N  2-Slot Passive Mux\Dmux with (4) LC TX/RX connectors">
newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
Fiber Driver: Modular WDM
Passive MUX/DMUX Modules
Model #  Description
EM316PA40N  2-Slot Passive Mux\Dmux with (4) LC TX/RX connectors, DSC Trunk Connector. TX/RX Wavelength 1500, 1520, 1540, 1560nm; Optional Optical Service Channel 31. 
EM316PA41N  2-Slot Passive Mux\Dmux with (4) LC TX/RX connectors, DSC Trunk Connector. TX/RX Wavelengths: 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530nm. Optional Optical Service Channel 31.
EM316PA42N 2-Slot Passive Mux\Dmux with (4) LC TX/RX connectors and DSC Trunk Connector. TX/RX Wavelengths: 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610nm. Optional Optical Service Channel 31
EM316PA8N  3-Slot Passive Mux/Dmux with 8 LC TX/RX connectors, DSC Trunk Connector. TX/RX Wavelength 47 thru 61 (see Table 1); Optical Service Channel 31.
EM316PA8N/SF  3-Slot Passive Mux/Dmux with 8 LC TX/RX connectors, Single Fiber; SC-APC Trunk Connector; TX/RX Wavelength 47 thru 61 (see Table 1); Optical Service Channel 31.
EM316PA16N  5-Slot Passive Mux/Dmux with 16 LC TX/RX connectors, DSC Trunk Connector. TX/RX Wavelength 31 thru 61.
EM316PA16N/SF  5-Slot Passive Mux/Dmux with 16 LC TX/RX connectors, Single Fiber; SC-APC Trunk Connector; TX/RX Wavelength 31 thru 61

You've come to the right place for  High quality

MRV Networking products!

 

 

NationalDataMux 2004. - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.