newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
OC-48 Converters
Model #  Description
EM316O48/S1  OC48 SM (1310nm">
newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
OC-48 Converters
Model #  Description
EM316O48/S1  OC48 SM (1310nm, DSC) to OC48 SM (1310nm, DSC) 2-20km. 
EM316O48/S2  OC48 SM (1310nm, DSC) to OC48 SM (1550nm, DSC) 15-30km. 
EM316O48/S3  OC48 SM (1310nm, DSC) to OC48 SM (1310nm, DSC) 30-50km. 
OC-48 Multimode to SONET Single mode Converter (Dual Fiber)
EM316O48/S1MX  OC48 Single mode S1 (1310nm, DSC) to Extended Multimode Fiber (1310nm, DSC), 0-2km. 
EM316O48/S1S2  OC48 S1 SM (1310nm;DSC) to OC48 S2 SM (1550nm;DSC) 15-40km 
EM316O48/S1S3  OC48 S1 SM (1310nm;DSC) to OC48 S3 SM (1550nm;DSC) 15-50km 

You've come to the right place for  High quality

MRV Networking products!

 

 

NationalDataMux 2004. - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.