newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
OC-3 Repeaters
ATM OC3 Repeaters
Model #  Description
EM316O3F/S1  ATM OC3 Repeater MM (DSC) to SM (DSC) 1310nm; 0-35km 
EM316O3F/S2  ATM OC3 Repeater MM (DSC) to SM (DSC) 1310nm; 25-45km 
EM316O3F/S3  ATM OC3 Repeater MM (DSC) to SM (DSC) 1310nm; 35-90km 
SONET Coax to OC3
EM316O3C/M  Sonet OC3 Coax (BNC) to OC MM (DSC) 1310nm;0-2km 
EM316O3C/S1  Sonet OC3 Coax (BNC) to OC SM S1 (DSC) 1310nm; 0-35km 
EM316O3C/S2  Sonet OC3 Coax (BNC) to OC SM S2 (DSC) 1310nm; 25-45km 
EM316O3C/S3  Sonet OC3 Coax (BNC) to OC SM S3 (DSC) 1550nm; 35-90km 
EM316O3CSF/S2  SONET OC3 Coax (BNC) to Single Fiber SM S2 (SC-APC) 1310nm; 0-35km. 
EM316O3CSF/S3  SONET OC3 Coax (BNC) to Single Fiber SM S3 (SC-APC) 1550nm; 25-70km. 

You've come to the right place for  High quality

MRV Networking products!

 

 

newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
OC-3 Repeaters
ATM OC3 Repeaters
Model #  Description
EM316O3F/S1  ATM OC3 Repeater MM (DSC) to SM (DSC) 1310nm; 0-35km 
EM316O3F/S2  ATM OC3 Repeater MM (DSC) to SM (DSC) 1310nm; 25-45km 
EM316O3F/S3  ATM OC3 Repeater MM (DSC) to SM (DSC) 1310nm; 35-90km 
SONET Coax to OC3
EM316O3C/M  Sonet OC3 Coax (BNC) to OC MM (DSC) 1310nm;0-2km 
EM316O3C/S1  Sonet OC3 Coax (BNC) to OC SM S1 (DSC) 1310nm; 0-35km 
EM316O3C/S2  Sonet OC3 Coax (BNC) to OC SM S2 (DSC) 1310nm; 25-45km 
EM316O3C/S3  Sonet OC3 Coax (BNC) to OC SM S3 (DSC) 1550nm; 35-90km 
EM316O3CSF/S2  SONET OC3 Coax (BNC) to Single Fiber SM S2 (SC-APC) 1310nm; 0-35km. 
EM316O3CSF/S3  SONET OC3 Coax (BNC) to Single Fiber SM S3 (SC-APC) 1550nm; 25-70km. 

You've come to the right place for  High quality

MRV Networking products!

 

 

NationalDataMux 2004. - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.