newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
OC-12 Converters
OC-12 Multimode to Sonet Singlemode Converter (Dual Fiber)
Model #  Description
EM316O12/S1  OC-12 MM (1310nm;DSC) to SM (1310nm;DSC) 0-12km 
EM316O12/S2  OC-12 MM (1310nm;DSC) to SM (1310nm:DSC) 10-35km. 
EM316O12/S3  OC-12 MM (1310nm;DSC) to SM (1550nm;DSC) 30-70km.
EM316O12/S4  OC-12 MM (1310nm">
newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
OC-12 Converters
OC-12 Multimode to Sonet Singlemode Converter (Dual Fiber)
Model #  Description
EM316O12/S1  OC-12 MM (1310nm;DSC) to SM (1310nm;DSC) 0-12km 
EM316O12/S2  OC-12 MM (1310nm;DSC) to SM (1310nm:DSC) 10-35km. 
EM316O12/S3  OC-12 MM (1310nm;DSC) to SM (1550nm;DSC) 30-70km.
EM316O12/S4  OC-12 MM (1310nm, DSC) to SM (1550nm, DSC) 35-90km. 
EM316O12/S5  OC-12 MM (1310nm; DSC) to SM (1550nm, DSC) 35-100km. 
EM316O12SF/S2  OC-12 MM (1310nm;DSC)to Single Fiber SM (1310nm;SC-APC)0-25km. 
EM316O12SF/S3  OC-12 MM (1310nm;DSC) to Single Fiber SM (1550nm; SC-APC) 25-50km. 
EM316O12SF/S4  OC-12 MM (1310nm, DSC) to Single Fiber SM (1550nm, SC-APC) 40-50km

You've come to the right place for  High quality

MRV Networking products!

 

 

NationalDataMux 2004. - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.