newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
GIGABIT  Converters
1000Base-SX to 1000Base-LX Converters
Model #  Description
EM316G/M  1000Base-SX (MM">
newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
GIGABIT  Converters
1000Base-SX to 1000Base-LX Converters
Model #  Description
EM316G/M  1000Base-SX (MM, 850nm, DSC) to 1000Base-LX (1310nm, DSC, 0-0.5km). 
EM316G/MX  Gigabit Ethernet SX (DSC) to Extended Multimode Fiber (850nm:DSC:500m/2km) 
EM316G/MXX  Gigabit Ethernet SX (DSC) to Extended Multimode Fiber (1310nm, DSC, 0-12km). 
EM316G/S1  1000Base-SX (MM;850nm;DSC) to 1000Base-LX (SM;1310nm;DSC) 0-10km 
EM316G/S2  1000Base-SX (MM;850nm;DSC) to 1000Base-LX (SM;1550nm;DSC) 0-30km 
EM316G/S3  1000Base-SX (MM; 850nm;DSC)to 1000Base-LX (SM;1550nm;DSC) 30-60km 
EM316G/S4  1000Base-SX (MM;850nm;DSC) to 1000Base-LX (SM;1550nm;DSC) 50-80km 
EM316G/S5  1000Base-SX (MM, 850nm) to single fiber 1000Base-LX (SM, 1550nm, DSC) 50-100km. 
EM316GSF/MX  1000Base-SX (MM, 850nm,DSC) to Single Fiber 1000Base-LX (SM, 850nm, SC-APC) 0-2km. 
EM316GSF/S2  1000Base-SX (MM; 850nm) to single fiber 1000Base-LX (SM;1550nm; 0-30km; DSC/SC-APC) 
EM316GSF/S3  1000Base-SX (MM; 850nm) to Single Fiber 1000Base-LX (SM;1550nm; 20-45km; DSC/SC-APC) 
EM316GSF/S4  1000Base-SX (MM, 850nm) to Single Fiber 1000Base-LX (SM, 1550nm, DSC/SC-APC, 15-60km). 
EM316GSF/S5  1000Base-SX (MM, 850nm) to Single Fiber 1000Base-LX (SM, 1550nm, DSC/SC-APC, 25-75km)
Self-Healing/Redundant Link
EM316GSH/M  Gigabit Ethernet (DSC) to FX MM (LC) Self Healing; 850nm; 0-0.5km 
EM316GSH/MX  Gigabit Ethernet (DSC) 850nm to FX MM Extended 1310nm (LC) Self Healing; 0-2km 
EM316GSH/S1  Gigabit Ethernet (DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1310nm (LC) Self Healing; 0-10km 
EM316GSH/S2  Gigabit Ethernet (DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1310nm (LC) Self Healing; 0-30km 
EM316GSH/S3  Gigabit Ethernet (DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1310nm (LC) Self Healing; 30-60km 
EM316GSFSH/S2  Gigabit Ethernet (DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1310nm (SC-APC) Self Healing; Single Fiber; 0-30km) 
EM316GSFSH/S3  Gigabit Ethernet (DSC) 850nm to FX SM 1310nm (SC-APC) Self Healing; Single Fiber; 20-45km 
EM316GSFSH/S4  Gigabit Ethernet (850nm, DSC) to FX (SM, 1550nm, SC-APC) Self Healing; Single Fiber, 15-60km. 
EM316GSFSH/S5  Gigabit Ethernet (850nm, DSC) to FX (MM, 1550nm, SC-APC) Self Healing; Single Fiber, 25-75km. 
Gigabit Copper to Fiber Converters
EM316GC/M  1000Base-TX (RJ45) to Gigabit Ethernet SX (850nm, 0-0.5km; RJ45/DSC) 
EM316GC/MX  1000Base TX (802.3AB standard; RJ45) to Extended Multimode Fiber (DSC) 0-2km 
EM316GC/S1  1000Base-TX (RJ45) to Gigabit Ethernet SM (1310nm; DSC) 0-10km 
EM316GC/S2  1000Base-TX (RJ45) to Gigabit Ethernet SM (1550nm;DSC) 0-30km. 
EM316GC/S3  1000Base-TX (RJ45) to Gigabit Ethernet SM (1550nm;DSC) 30-60km. 
EM316GC/S4  1000Base-TX (RJ45) to Gigabit Ethernet SM (1550nm;DSC) 50-80km. 
EM316GC/S5  1000Base-TX (RJ45) to Gigabit Ethernet SM (1550n,, DSC) 50-100km. 
EM316GCSF/S2  1000Base-TX (802.3AB standard:RJ45) to Gigabit Ethernet (SC-APC), Single Fiber, SM: 1550nm; 0-30km. 

You've come to the right place for  High quality

MRV Networking products!

 

 

NationalDataMux 2004. - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.