newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
 Fast Ethernet Converters ( Copper to Fiber)
100Base-TX to Fiber 100Base-FX
Model #  Description
EM316F/M  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX MM (1310nm;DSC) 0-2km 
EM316F/MX  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX MM (1310nm;DSC) 2-8km 
EM316F/S  100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SM">
newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
 Fast Ethernet Converters ( Copper to Fiber)
100Base-TX to Fiber 100Base-FX
Model #  Description
EM316F/M  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX MM (1310nm;DSC) 0-2km 
EM316F/MX  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX MM (1310nm;DSC) 2-8km 
EM316F/S  100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SM, 1310nm, 0-20km, DSC). 
EM316F/S1  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX SM (1310nm;DSC) 0-35km 
EM316F/S2  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX SM (1310nm;DSC) 25-45km 
EM316F/S3  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX SM (1550nm;DSC) 50-100km. 
EM316F/S4  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX SM; (1550nm;35-110km;DSC) 
EM316F/S5  100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, 32.8db/1550nm 
EM316FSF/S2  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC-APC) Single Fiber; SM; 1310nm; 0-35km. 
EM316FSF/S3  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base FX (SC-APC) Single Fiber; SM; 1550nm; 25-70km. 
EM316FSF/S4  100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Fiber (SM, 1550nm, 35-100km, RJ45/SC-APC). 
EM316FSF/S5  100Base TX to 100Base FX Single Fiber (SM, 1550nm, 50-110km, RJ45/SC-APC). 
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX - LOW TEMPERATURE
EM316FLT/M  100Bse-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX MM (1310nm, DSC) 0-2km, operating temperature range -45 to +60 degrees C. 
EM316FLT/MX  100Bse-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX MM (1310nm, DSC) 2-8km, operating temperature range -45 to +60 degrees C. 
EM316FLT/S1 100Bse-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX MM (1310nm, DSC) 0-35km, operating temperature range -45 to +60 degrees C. 
EM316FLT/S2  100Bse-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX MM (1310nm, DSC) 25-45km, operating temperature range -45 to +60 degrees C. 
EM316FLT/S3  100Bse-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX MM (1310nm, DSC) 35-90km, operating temperature range -45 to +60 degrees C. 
EM316FLTSF/S2  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC-APC) Single Fiber, SM, 1310nm, 0-35km. Operating temperature range -45 to +60 degrees C. 
EM316FLTSF/S3  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC-APC) Single Fiber, SM, 1550nm, 25-70km. Operating temperature range -45 to +60 degrees C. 
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Self-Healing Converters
EM316F2/M  100Base-TX (RJ45) to FX MM (2LC) Self Healing 1310nm; 0-4km 
EM316F2/S1  100Base-TX (RJ45) to FX SM (2LC) Self Healing 1310nm; 0-35km 
EM316F2/S2  100Base-TX (RJ45) to FX SM (2LC) Self Healing 1310nm; 25-50km 
EM316F2/S3  100Base-TX (RJ45) to FX SM (2LC) Self Healing 1310nm; 50-100km
EM316F2SF/S2  100Base-TX (RJ45) to FX SM (2LC) Single Fiber; Self Healing; 1310nm; 0-35km 
EM316F2SF/S3  100Base-TX (RJ45) to FX SM (2 SC-APC) Single Fiber; Self Healing; 1310nm; 25-70km 
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Converters (Dual Fiber) With REMOTE MANAGEMENT
EM316FRM/M  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX MM (1310nm;DSC) 0-2km; WITH REMOTE MANAGEMENT; can be managed remotely from central office 
EM316FRM/MX  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX MM (1310nm;DSC) 2-8km; WITH REMOTE MANAGEMENT; can be managed remotely from central office 
EM316FRM/S  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX SM (1310nm, DSC) 0-20km; with IP-Less Remote Management. 
EM316FRM/S1  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX SM (1310nm;DSC) 0-35km; WITH REMOTE MANAGEMENT; can be managed remotely from central office 
EM316FRM/S2  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX SM (1310nm;DSC) 25-45km; WITH REMOTE MANAGEMENT; can be managed remotely from central office 
EM316FRM/S3  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX SM (1550nm;DSC) 35-90km; WITH REMOTE MANAGEMENT; can be managed remotely from central office 
EM316FRM/S4  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX SM (1550nm; 35-100km;DSC); WITH REMOTE MANAGEMENT; can be managed remotely from central office 
EM316FRM/S5  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX SM (1550nm, 45-130km, DSC) with IP-Less Remote Management
EM316FRMSF/S2 100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC-APC) Single Fiber; SM; 1310nm; 0-35km; WITH REMOTE MANAGEMENT; can be managed remotely from central office. 
EM316FRMSF/S3  100Base TX (RJ45) to 100Base FX (SC-APC) Single Fiber; SM; 1550nm; 25-70km; WITH REMOTE MANAGEMENT; can be managed remotely from central office. 
EM316FRMSF/S5  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC-APC) Single Fiber; SM (1550nm, 45-130km) with IP-Less Remote Management
EM316FRMSF/S4  100Base-TX (RJ45) to 100Base-FX (SC-APC) Single Fiber; SM (1550nm, 35-100km) with IP-Less Remote Management. 
100Base-FX MM to 100Base-FX SM Converters (Dual Fiber)
EM316FM/S1  100Base-FX MM; 1310nm (DSC) to 100Base-FX SM (DSC) 1310nm; 0-35km 
EM316FM/S2  100Base-FX MM;1310nm (DSC) to 100Base-FX SM (DSC) 1310nm; 25-45km
EM316FM/S3  100Base-FX MM; 1310nm (DSC) to 100Base-FX SM (DSC); 1550nm; 35-90km 
EM316FM/S4  100Base-FX (MM, 1310nm, DSC)to 100Base-FX (SM, 1550nm, DSC) 50-110km. 
EM316FMSF/S2  100Base-FX MM (1310nm;DSC) to Single Fiber 100 Base-FX SM (1310nm; SC-APC); 0-35km. 
EM316FMSF/S3  100Base-FX MM (1310nm;DSC) to Single Fiber SM (1550nm;SC-APC) 25-70km. 
EM316FMSF/S4  100Base-FX (MM, 1310nm, DSC) to Single Fiber (SM, 1550nm, SC-APC) 35-100km. 

You've come to the right place for  High quality

MRV Networking products!

 

 

NationalDataMux 2004. - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.