newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
Ethernet Convertors
Model #  Description
EM316E/M  10Base-TX(RJ45) to 10Base-FL MM (850nm;ST) 0-2km 
EM316E/MX  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL MM (1310nm;ST) 5-10km 
EM316E/S  10Base-TX to 10Base-FL (SM">
newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
Ethernet Convertors
Model #  Description
EM316E/M  10Base-TX(RJ45) to 10Base-FL MM (850nm;ST) 0-2km 
EM316E/MX  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL MM (1310nm;ST) 5-10km 
EM316E/S  10Base-TX to 10Base-FL (SM, 1310nm, 0-20km) ST. 
EM316E/S1  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL SM (1310nm;ST) 1-25km 
EM316E/S2  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL SM (1310nm;ST) 25-50km 
EM316E/S3  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL SM (1550nm:ST) 50-100km 
EM316E/S4  10Base-TX to 10Base-FL (SM, 1550nm, 50-125km) ST
EM316E/S5  10Base-TX to 10Base-FL (SM, 1550nm, 50-135km) ST
EM316EDSC/M  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL (MM, 820nm, 0-4km) DSC. 
EM316EDSC/MX  10BaseTX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL (Extended MM, 1310nm, 2-8km) DSC. 
EM316EDSC/S  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL (SM, 1310nm, 0-20km) DSC. 
EM316EDSC/S1  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL (SM, 1310nm, 0-35km) DSC. 
EM316EDSC/S2  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL (SM, 1310nm, 25-45km) DSC. 
EM316EDSC/S3  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL (SM, 1550nm, 35-90km) DSC
EM316EDSC/S4  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL (SM, 1550nm, 40-110km) DSC. 
EM316EDSC/S5  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL (SM, 1550nm, 45-130km) DSC.
EM316EDSCSF/S2  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL (SM, 1310nm, 0-35km) SC-APC. 
EM316EDSCSF/S3  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL (SM, 1550nm, 25-70km) SC-APC. 
EM316EDSCSF/S4  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL (SM, 1550nm, 35-100km) SC-APC. 
EM316EDSCSF/S5  10Base-TX (RJ45) to 10Base-FL (SM, 1550nm, 50-110km) SC-APC. 
EM316ESF/S2  10Base-TX to 10Base-FL, Single Fiber (SM;1310nm;25-50km) ST. 
EM316ESF/S3  10Base-TX to 10Base-FL, Single Fiber (SM; 1550nm; 50-100km) ST. 
EM316ESF/S4  10Base-TX to 10Base-FL (SM, 1550nm, 40-105km) SC-APC. 
2 Wavelength Single Fiber Ethernet Copper to Fiber Converter - SOLD IN PAIRS
EM316WEC/S2  2 Wavelength Single Fiber Ethernet copper to fiber converter, 10BaseT (RJ45) to Single Fiber Strand (SM; 1550nm; 10-45km;SC) MUST BE PURCHASED WITH EM316WET/S2 
EM316WET/S2  2 wavelength Single Fiber Ethernet copper to fiber converter, 10BaseT (RJ45) to Single Fiber Strand (SM; 1310nm; 10-45km; SC) MUST BE PURCHASED WITH EM316WEC/S2 
EM316WEC/S3  2 Wavelength Single Fiber Ethernet copper to fiber converter, 10BaseT (RJ45) to Single Fiber Strand (SM; 1550nm; 30-50km;SC) MUST BE PURCHASED WITH EM316WET/S3 
EM316WET/S3  2 wavelength Single Fiber Ethernet copper to fiber converter, 10BaseT (RJ45) to Single Fiber Strand (SM;1310nm; 30-50km; SC) MUST BE PURCHASED WITH EM316WEC/S3 
Copper to Fiber with Remote Management and Auto-Negotiation
EM316EFRM/M  Auto-negotiate 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Copper to Multimode Dual Fiber with IP-Less Remote Management; 0-2km. 
EM316EFRM/MX  Auto-negotiate 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Copper to Multimode Dual Fiber with IP-Less Remote Management; 2-8km. 
EM316EFRM/S  Auto-negotiate 10/100Base-TX (RJ45)Ethernet Copper to MM Dual Fiber (DSC, 1310nm) with IP-Less Remote Management; 0-20km. 
EM316EFRM/S1  Auto-negotiate 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Copper to Multimode Dual Fiber with IP-Less Remote Management; 0-35km. 
EM316EFRM/S2  Auto-negotiate 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Copper to Multimode Dual Fiber with IP-Less Remote Management; 24-45km
EM316EFRM/S3  Auto-negotiate 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Copper to Multimode Dual Fiber with IP-Less Remote Management; 35-90km. 
EM316EFRM/S4  Auto-negotiate 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Copper to Multimode Dual Fiber with IP-Less Remote Management; 40-110km. 
EM316EFRM/S5  Auto-negotiate 10/100Base-TX (RJ45)Ethernet Copper to SM Dual Fiber (DSC, 1550nm) with IP-Less Remote Management; 45-130km
EM316EFRMSF/S2  Auto-negotiate 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Copper to Singlemode, Single Fiber with IP-Less Remote Management; 0-35km
EM316EFRMSF/S3  Auto-negotiate 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Copper to Singlemode, Single Fiber with IP-Less Remote Management; 25-70km. 
EM316EFRMSF/S4  Auto-negotiate 10/100Base-TX Ethernet Copper to Singlemode, Single Fiber with IP-Less Remote Management; 40-110km. 
EM316EFRMSF/S5  Auto-negotiate 10/100Base-TX (RJ45)Ethernet Copper to SM, Single Fiber (SC-APC, 1550nm) with IP-Less Remote Management; 50-110km. 

You've come to the right place for  High quality

MRV Networking products!

 

 

NationalDataMux 2004. - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.