newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
Fiber Driver: Modular WDM
Channel Cards
Model #  Description
EM316-0801/XX  Port Channel card for Protocol Transparent">
newNDM_Logo.gif (1705 bytes)

address.gif (1567 bytes)

phone.gif (1877 bytes)

 

 
Fiber Driver: Modular WDM
Channel Cards
Model #  Description
EM316-0801/XX  Port Channel card for Protocol Transparent, 10 Mbps to 650 Mbps with MM-DSC input port. XX represents the wavelength.
EM316-0901/XX  Port Channel Card fro Protocol Transparent; 10 Mbps to 1300 Mbps with MM-DSC input port. XX represents the wavelength. 
EM316FC/XX Port Channel Card for Ficon/Fibre Channel Protocol with MM-DSC input port. XX represents wavelength. 
EM316FD/XX  Port Channel Card for FDDI Protocol with MM-DSC input port. XX represents the wavelength.
EM316FM/XX  Port Channel Card for Fast Ethernet Protocol with MM-DSC input port. XX represents the wavelength.
EM316G/XX  Port Channel Card for Gigabit Ethernet Protocol with MM-DSC input port. XX represents the wavelength.
EM316GC/XX  Port Channel Card for Gigabit Ethernet Protocol with SM-DSC input port. XX represents the wavelength.
EM316O3/XX  Port Channel Card for OC3 Protocol with MM-DSC input port. XX represents the wavelength.
EM316O12/XX  Port Channel card for OC12 Protocol with MM-DSC input port. XX represents the wavelength.
EM316O48/XX SE ENDORSEMENT REQUIRED, THEN CALL FOR QUOTE! Port Channel Card for OC48 Protocol with SM-DSC input port; XX represents the wavelength.
EM316S/XX  Port Channel card for Escon Protocol with MM-DSC input port. XX represents the wavelength.
Optical Service Channel Cards
EM316-3SW/S2 3-port Switch; two port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) AutoSensing and one 100Base-FX (SM, 1310nm, 25-45km, DSC)
EM316-6SW/S2 6-port Switch; four port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) AutoSensing and one 100Base-FX (SM, 1310nm, 25-45km, DSC)

You've come to the right place for  High quality

MRV Networking products!

 

 

NationalDataMux 2004. - All products, logo's and brand names mentioned are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.